kvbaileyroad@rediffmail.com +91-612- 2295595 +91-612 -
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, बेली रोड, पटना
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bailey Road, Patna
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
सी बी एस ई संबध संख्या : 300020 विद्यालय संख्या : 08117 के वी संख्या : 1843
Games & Sports

Games & Sports Achievements session  (First Shift)

                                                                                                                

 

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

SGFI

Remarks

Boys

  1. Hockey U-14- Gold
  2. Basketball- U-14 –Gold
  3. Kho-Kho –U-19-Gold
  4. Boxing U-19 (Individual)-Gold
  5. Judo U-19-Gold
  6. Shooting U-19-Gold
  7. Tack Wando-U-14 Gold
  8. Badminton U-19 -Gold

Hockey – Silver

Three boys Hockey U-14

(1)  Dhananjay Kumar, VI C

(2)  Bobby Kumar, VIII B

(3)  Abhishek, VIII D ,Kho-Kho U-19

(4)  Samar Singh,X C (SS)

 

Girls

Hockey –U-14 Gold

Basketball-U-14 Gold

Kho-Kho-U-19-Gold

Volley ball-U-19-Gold

Hockey-U-19-Gold

Basketball-3rd –U-14

Two girls Basket Ball U-14

(1)  Muskan Kumari, VI B

(2)  Somiya Azami, VI D

One girl Hockey U-14

(1)  Sapna Kumari, VI-C

One girl Hockey U-19

(1)  LAxmi, (SS)

One girl Basketball U-14 selected for (Indian Camp)

 

Total Participation in Regional Level-105

Total participation in National Level-39

Total participation in SGFI Level-6

 

 

 
 
 
Games & Sports Achievements session (Second Shift)
 

                                                                                 List of Selected Participants for National Sports Meet-2017

 

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

SGFI

Remarks

Boys

  1. Hockey U-14- Gold
  2. Basketball- U-14 –Gold
  3. Kho-Kho –U-19-Gold
  4. Boxing U-19 (Individual)-Gold
  5. Judo U-19-Gold
  6. Shooting U-19-Gold
  7. Tack Wando-U-14 Gold
  8. Badminton U-19 -Gold

Hockey – Silver

Three boys Hockey U-14

  1. Dhananjay Kumar, VI C
  2. Bobby Kumar, VIII B
  3. Abhishek, VIII D ,Kho-Kho U-19
  4. Samar Singh,X C (SS)

 

Girls

Hockey –U-14 Gold

Basketball-U-14 Gold

Kho-Kho-U-19-Gold

Volley ball-U-19-Gold

Hockey-U-19-Gold

Basketball-3rd –U-14

Two girls Basket Ball U-14

  1. Muskan Kumari, VI B
  2. Somiya Azami, VI D

One girl Hockey U-14

  1. Sapna Kumari, VI-C

One girl Hockey U-19

  1. Laxmi, (SS) IX E

One girl Basketball U-14 selected for (Indian Camp)

                                                                                                                   

Total Participation in Regional Level-163

Total participation in National Level-40

Total participation in SGFI Level-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                    

 
RESULT OF FIRST SHIFT IS 100 %. IN SCIENCE STREAM 100 %(T-107 & P-107) COMMERCE 100 %( T-38 & P-38) HUMANITY 100%(T-47 & P-47). IN SECOND SHIFT RESULT IS 98.86 %. SCIENCE 100%(T-46 & P-46), COMMERCE 97.6%(T-42 & P-41). GAURAV KUMAR SINGH IS TOPPER IN SCIENCE(93.8 %), OM SINGH IS TOPPER IN COMMERCE(93.8%), & ANURADHA PATEL IS SCHOOL TOPPER (96.6% HUMANITY). PRINCIPAL AND STAFF MEMBERS CONGRATULATE THE TOPPERS STUDENTS & ALL THE STUDENTS FOR THEIR GRAND SUCCESS IN THE CBSE BORD EXAMINATION OF CLASS XII.