kvbaileyroad@rediffmail.com +91-612- 2295595 +91-612 -
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, बेली रोड, पटना
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bailey Road, Patna
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
सी बी एस ई संबध संख्या : 300020 विद्यालय संख्या : 08117 के वी संख्या : 1843
Scouts, Guides and N.C.C

Annual Plan of Activities, the progress of Plan 2018-19
S. No.
Date
Plan
Progress
1
30.04.2018
Annual Troop Meeting
 Done
2
21.03.2018
World Forest Day
 Done
3
09.07.2018
Registration Of Scout & Guide
 Done
5
15.08.2018
Independence Day Celeberation by Scout & Guide
 Done
6
20.08.2018
Sadhbawna Diwas
7
27.08.2018
Scouter & Guider Meeting
 Done
10
08.09.2018
World Literacy Day
 Done
11
20.08.2018
Tritya Sopan Preparation
12
20.08.2018
Troop Meeting
 Done
13
30.11.2018
Anti Leprosy Day
 
14
14.06.2018
Flag/Foundation Day
 
16
01.12.2018
World AIDS Day
 
17
10.12.2018
Human Rights Day
 
18
12.08.2018
Youth Day
 
19
26.01.2018
RepublicDay
 
20
11.02.2018
Troop Meeting / C.O.H. Meeting
 
21
22.02.2018
Thinking Day
 
22
08.03.2018
International Women's Day
 
 
SCOUT AND GUIDE WING - FIRST SHIFT
 List of Scout Masters, Guide Captains, Cub Masters and Flock Leaders-First Shift
S.No. Name Scout Masters/Guide Capatins/Cub Masters/Flock Leaders
1 Sri S.P Gupta (PRT) Scout Master -Incharge BSZG
2 Sri K.K Gupta (PRT) Advanced Cub Master
3 Sri A K Mishra (PRT) Basic Cub Master
4 Mrs. Vibha Sharma (PRT) Advanced Guide Captain
5 Miss Anand Mani (PRT) Advanced Flock Leader
6 Sh C D Singh Advanced Scout MAster
7 Sh Neeraj Kumar Advanced Scout MAster
8 Sh M K Singh Basic Scout MAster
9 Sh A K Sharma Advanced Scout MAster
10 Mrs Poonam Basic FLock Leader
11 Mrs Arti Kumari Advanced FLock Leader
12 Mrs Rajni Advanced FLock Leader
13 Mrs Nutan Advanced FLock Leader
14 Mrs Nirmala Pandey  Basic Guide Captain
15 Mrs Archana Jha Advanced Guide Captain
 
 
SCOUT AND GUIDE WING - SECOND  SHIFT
List of Scout Masters, Guide Captains, Cub Masters and Flock Leaders-Second Shift
S.No. Name Scout Masters/Guide Capatins/Cub Masters/Flock Leaders
1 Mr. M.K Vishwakarma Incharge-Scout Master(Advanced)
2 Sri Anil Kumar Incharge-Scout Master(Advanced)
3 Mrs Rashmi Chandra Guide Captain
4 Smt prity kishore Guide Captain(Basic)
5 Sri U.K. Mishra Cub Master(Basic)
6 Smt Shobha Flock Leader
 
 Activities 2018-19

                                  :-Six Scouts hparticipated in Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp. at KV IOC Barauni

                                 :- Sixteen Scouts and Five Guides participated in Rajya Puruskar testing Camp held at the KV.

                                 :- Colour party was organized on 15th August 2018 to celebrate Independence Day and reception of the Chief Guest

                               

LATEST POSITION OF STRENGTH OF SCOUT AND GUIDES – BOTH SHIFTS
S.No.
Category
Strength
1
cubs
100
2
bulbul
100
3
scouts
102
4
guides
75

 
RESULT OF FIRST SHIFT IS 100 %. IN SCIENCE STREAM 100 %(T-107 & P-107) COMMERCE 100 %( T-38 & P-38) HUMANITY 100%(T-47 & P-47). IN SECOND SHIFT RESULT IS 98.86 %. SCIENCE 100%(T-46 & P-46), COMMERCE 97.6%(T-42 & P-41). GAURAV KUMAR SINGH IS TOPPER IN SCIENCE(93.8 %), OM SINGH IS TOPPER IN COMMERCE(93.8%), & ANURADHA PATEL IS SCHOOL TOPPER (96.6% HUMANITY). PRINCIPAL AND STAFF MEMBERS CONGRATULATE THE TOPPERS STUDENTS & ALL THE STUDENTS FOR THEIR GRAND SUCCESS IN THE CBSE BORD EXAMINATION OF CLASS XII.