kvbaileyroad@rediffmail.com +91-612- 2295595 +91-612 -
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, बेली रोड, पटना
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bailey Road, Patna
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
सी बी एस ई संबध संख्या : 300020 विद्यालय संख्या : 08117 के वी संख्या : 1843
Committees

 

Vidyalaya Committee (First Shift) for Session 2018-19

K.V. NO-2 BAILEY ROAD PATNA-14 (FIRST SHIFT)

 

Internal Committess of the School SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY SESSION 2018-19 With e.o.f. 01.04.2018

 

S. No.

S.NO.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

1

 

CCA(co-curricular activities)

 

 

1

Smt. POONAM CHOUDHARY

I/C

PGT (HIN)

 

2

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (HIN)

 

3

SH. RAVI RANJAN

 

PGT (HIS)

 

4

SMT. SWATI SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

5

SH. S P GUPTA

 

PRT

 

6

SMT. RENU SINGH

 

TGT(ENG)

2.

 

Examinations (Internal):

 

 

1

SH. S C ROY  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

SH. AWADH PRASAD

 

 

PGT (MATHS)

 

3

SMT. RENU SINGH

 

TGT (ENG)

 

4

Smt. ARCHNA JHA

 

TGT(YOGA)

 

5

SH BIPIN KUMAR

 

TGT

 

6

SH. ARUN KUMAR SHARMA

 

TGT (MATH)

 

7

SH V B  SINGH I/C  PRIMRARY

PRT

 

8

SH . ARUN KUMAR MISHRA CO I/C

PRT

 

9

SH. ANEEL KUMAR

 

SUB STAFF

 

10

SH NATHU BAITHU

 

LAB ATTN.

 

11

 KAVITA

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

3.

 

Examination ( CBSE/External):

 

 

1

SH. RAVI RANJAN

I/C

PGT (HIS)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

 

PGT (BIO)

 

3

SMT. NIDHI MISHRA

 

PGT (C0MP)

 

4

SH. M K VISHWAKARMA

 

WET

 

5

SH. S N YADAV

 

 

TGT (ENG0

 

6

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR SARFARAZ AHMAD

 

 

7

SH. ANIL KUMAR

 

 

SUB STAFF

 

8

SH. DILIP KUMAR

 

SUB STAFF

4

 

Time Table

 

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ

I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

SH. AWDESH PRASAD

PGT (MATH)

 

3

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

PGT (MATH)

 

4

SH. RATNESH KUMAR

 

TGT (SC)

 

5

SH. K K JHA

 

 

TGT (MATH)

 

6

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR- MS KAVITA

 

5

 

Admission

 

 

1

SH. RAVI RANJAN

I/C

PGT (HIS)

 

2

SMT. NIDHI MISHRA

 

PGT (COMP)

 

3

SH. S P GUYPTA

 

 

PRT

 

4

SH. K K GUPTA

 

 

PRT

 

5

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR- SARFARAZ AHMAD

 

6

 

Website

 

 

1

SMT NIDHI MISHRA

I/C

PGT (COMP)

 

2

SH. KHALID EZAZ

 

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

 

S. No.

S.NO.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

 

3

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR - MS KAVITA

 

 

4

SH. MADAN KUMAR

JSA

7

 

E-Class Room Incharge

 

 

1

SMT. NIDHI MISHRA

PGT (COMP)

 

2

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

3

Smt. JAYA PRASAD

PGT 9PHY)

 

4

Smt. JYOTSNA

TGT (SCI)

8

 

Discipline

 

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

SMT. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

4

Smt. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

5

Smt. ARCHNA JHA

TGT (YOGA)

 

6

SMT. N D NEGI

TGT(PET)

 

7

GAMES COACHES – SH AKHILESH

 

 

8

GAMES COACHES – MS AJITA

 

9

 

Repair & Maintenance

 

 

 

Electrical/Civil/Plumbing/Drinking Water

 

 

1

SMT. MINI KUMARI  I/C

TGT(WET)

 

2

SH. RAMJEE RAM

PGT(ENG)

 

3

SH. MADAN KUMAR

JSA

 

4

SH. ANIL KUMAR

SUB STAFF

10

 

Staff Quarter Repair & Maintenance

 

 

1

SH . C JAMUIYAR I/C

ASST.

 

2

SH. MADAN KUMAR

JSA

 

3

SH A N SINGH

PGT(HIN)

 

3

SH K K JHA

TGT(HIN)

 

 

SH. UPENDARA MAHTO

SUB STAFF

11

 

Purchase Committee

 

 

1

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR  I/C

PGT (MATHS)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

3

VMC MEMBER- SH MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

TEACHER REP.(TGT SST)

 

4

SH CHANDESWAR SINGH

PRT

12

 

P.A. System

 

 

1

SMT. MINI KUMAR  I/C

TGT (WET)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

SUB STAFF

 

3

SH. DILIP PASWAN

SUB STAFF

13

 

Resource Room

 

 

1

SH. RATNESH KUMAR  I/C SECONDARY SECTION

TGT

 

2

Smt. SHABNAM TABASSUM  I/C PRIMRARY

PRT

14

 

Sports/Medical/First Aid

 

 

1

Smt.  N D NEGI  I/C

PET

 

2

Smt. ARCHNA JHA

YOGA TEACHER

 

3

Snt. ARTI SHARMA

PRT

 

4

Smt. SHUSHMA KUMARI

PRT

 

5

SH. NIRAJ KUMAR

PRT

 

6

GAMES COACHES – SH AKHILES & AJITA

 

15

 

Alumni Association

 

 
 

 

 

S. No.

S.NO.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ  I/C

PGT(PHY)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT(BIO)

 

3

SH. S P GUPTA

PRT

16

 

Eco Club/Nature Club

 

 

1

SH. J P SINHA  I/C

PGT (CHE)

 

2

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

PGT (MATH)

 

3

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

4

Smt. PREETI

PRT

17

 

Furniture

 

 

1

SH. AWADHESH PRASAD  I/C

PGT (MATHS)

 

2

SH. RAMJI RAM

PGT (ENG)

 

3

SH RAMCHANDRA

TGT (HIN)

 

4

SH. N BHARDWRAJ

PRT

18

 

Excursion

 

 

1

SH. ANIL KUMAR  I/C

PGT (BIO)

 

2

Smt. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

3

SH. S K MISHRA

TGT(ENG)

 

4

SH. N BHARDWRAJ

PRT

19

 

Bharat Scouts & Guides (BS & G)

 

 

1

SH. S P GUPTA  I/C

PRT

 

2

Smt. ARCHNA JHA

TGT (YOGA)

 

3

ALL SCOUTS/GUIDE & CUB/ BUL-BUL

 

20

 

Integrity Club

 

 

1

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR  I/C

PGT (MAT)

 

2

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (HIN)

 

3

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (SANS)

 

4

Smt. SWATI SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

5

Smt. M B SINHA

TGT (ENG)

 

6

Smt. RENUKA

PRT

 

7

SH NEERAJ KUMAR

PRT

 

8

Smt. NILI ANAND

PRT

21

 

Rajbhasa Committee

 

 

1

Smt. PUNAM CHOUDHARY  I/C

PGT (HIN)

 

2

SH. A N SINGH

PGT (HIN)

 

3

SMT. HARITIMA PRASAD

TGT (HIN)

 

4

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (HIN)

 

5

Smt. ANJU JUNEJA

TGT (HIN)

 

6

Smr. SANGEETA SHAHI

TGT (HIN)

22

 

PTM

 

 

1

Smt. JAYA PRASAD  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

Smt. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

3

SH. V B SINGH

PRT

23

 

Career Counselling/AEP

 

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

2

Smt. KIRAN PANDEY

PGT (ECO)

 

3

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

4

SMT SNIGDHA ANAND

PGT(GEO)

 

5

Smt. JYOTSHNA

TGT (SCI)

 

6

Smt. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

 

 

S. No.  S.NO.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

 

24

SC/ST/OBC/RTE/SGC Scholarship & Monthly Enrol

 

1

 

SMT. JAYA PRASAD  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

 

SH. RAMJEE RAM

PGT (ENG)

 

3

 

SH. A K SHARMA

TGT (MATH)

 

4

 

Smt. RAJNI KUMARI

PRT

 

25

KVPY & NTSE / Science Olympiad

 

 

1

SH. AWDHESH PRASAD  I/C

PGT (MATH)

 

2

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

PGT (MATH)

 

3

SH. ARUN KUMAR SHARMA

TGT (MATH)

 

4

SH RATNESH KUMAR

TGT(SC)

 

 

26

 

Olympiads

 

1

SH. J P SINHA  I/C

PGT (CHE)

 

2

SH. S K SUMAN

PGT (CHE)

 

3

SMT JYOTSNA

TGT (SC)

 

4

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

 

27

Checking of Fees & Fines

 

 

 

1

SMT NIDHI MISHRA

PGT (CS)

 

 

2

   SH. MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

 TGT (SST)

 

 

3

SH. NIRAJ KUMAR

(I  -V)

 PRT

 

 

4

SH V B SINGH

 

 PRT

 

 

28

 

 

Fire Safety

 

 

 

1

SMT. MINI KUMARI I/C

 TGT (WET)

 

 

2

SH. A N SINGH

 PGT(HIN)

 

 

3

SH. ABHINANDAN JHA

 TGT (SANSK)

 

 

4

SH. ANIL KUMAR

 

SUB - STAFF

 

 

29

Staff Room 1st Shift Maintenance

 

 

 

1

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI  I/C

 TGT (SANS)

 

 

2

   SMT SWATI SINGH

 TGT (ENG)

 

 

30

Accreditation Committee

 

 

 

1

SH. RAVI RANJAN  I/C

PGT (HIS)

 

 

2

SMT NIDHI MISHRA

PGT (CS)

 

 

3

SH. S P GUPTA

 

PRT

 

 

4

SH. NIRAJ KUMAR

 

PRT

 

 

31

 

 

Physics Lab

 

 

 

1

Smt. JAYA PRASADI/C

 PGT (PHY)

 

 

2

SH S C ROY

 PGT (PHY)

 

 

3

SH. KHALID

EZAZ

 

 PGT (PHY)

 

 

4

SH ANIL

 

 

 SUB STAFF

 

 

32

 

Chemistry Lab

 

 

 

1

SH. J P SINHA I/C

PGT (CHE)

 

 

2

SH. S K SUMAN

 

PGT (CHE)

 

 

3

   SH. ATUL KUMAR SINHA

PGT (CHE)

 

 

4

    SH BHORA NAND

 SUB STAFF

 

 

33

 

 

Biology Lab

 

 

 

1

SH. ANIL KUMAR

 

PGT (BIO)

 

 

2

   SH NATHU BAITHU

 SUB STAFF

 

 

34

 

Junior Science Lab

 

 

 

1

Smt. JYOTSHANA

 

 TGT (SCI)

 

 

2

SH RATNESH

 

  TGT(SC)

 

 

3

 MS RINKI KUMARI

 

 

 

35

 

MATHS LAB

 

 

 

1

SH. KAMLESH PRASAD KUMAR

PGT (MATHS)

 

 

2

SH. AWADESH PRASAD

PGT (MATHS)

 

 

3

SH. ARUN KUMAR SHARMA

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

4

SH. SUNIL KUMAR

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

5

 SH. K. K JHA

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

36

Computer Lab

 

 

 

1

SH. NIDHI MISHRA  I/C

PGT (COMP)

 

 

 

37

SPIC MACY

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. RAKHI NIYOGI CHOUDHARY

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

2

CONTRACTUAL MUSIC TEACHER

 

 

 

 

37

Vidyalaya Magazine

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. S M JHA  I/C

PGT (ENG)

 

 

 

2

Smt POONAM CHAUDHARY

PGT (HIN)

 

 

 

3

SH. S K MISHRA

TGT (ENG)

 

 

 

4

Smt. SANGITA SHAHI

TGT (HIN)

 

 

 

5

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (SANS)

 

 

 

39

Social Science Exhibition

 

 

 

1

SMT. SNIGDHA ANAND  I/C

PGT (GEOG)

 

 

 

2

SMT. KIRAN PANDEY

PGT (ECO)

 

 

 

3

SH. RAVI RANJAN

PGT (HIST)

 

 

 

4

Smt. SUDHA KUMARI

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

5

Smt. RAKA

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

40

Science Exhibition

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

SH. J P SINHA

PGT (CHE)

 

 

 

3

SH. S K SUMAN

PGT (CHE)

 

 

 

4

SH. S C ROY

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

5

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

 

 

6

SH. RATNESH KUMAR

TGT (SCI)

 

 

 

7

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

8

SH. ATUL KUMAR

PGT (CHEM)

 

 

 

41

Science Congress

 

 

 

 

1

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

 

 

2

SH. S K SUMAN I/C

PGT (CHE)

 

 

 

3

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

42

INSPIRE

 

 

 

 

1

SMT. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

3

SMT. JYOTSNA KUMARI

TGT (MATH)

 

 

 

43

Subject Committee

 

 

 

 

1

SCI & COMP SCI – SMT JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

ENG- SMT. S M JHA  I/C

PGT (ENG)

 

 

 

3

HIN- Smt. POONAM CHOUDHARY

PGT (HIN)

 

 

 

4

MATH - SH. AWDHESH PRASAD

PGT (MATH)

 

 

 

5

SCI & COMP SCI- Smt. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

6

SOCIAL SCIENCE- SMT. KIRAN PANDEY

PGT (ECO)

 

 

 

44                                   DISASTER MANAGEMENT

 

 

 

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

SH. MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

 TGT (SST)

 

 

 

2

SMT.  MINNI KUMARI

 TGT (WE)

 

 

 

3

SH. K K SHARMA

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

 

4

Smt. SUDHA KUMARI

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

5

Smt. RAKA

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

6

Smt. ARTI SHARMA

PRT

 

 

 

7

Smt. ANITA KUMARI

PRT

 

 

 

S. No.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

 

 

 

45

SWACHH BHARAT MISSION / CLEANLINESS

 

 

 

1

MD. KHALID EZAZ  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

SMT. MINI KUMARI

TGT (WE)

 

 

 

3

SH. MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

4

SMT. SUDHA KUMARI

TGT SST

 

 

 

5

SMT. RAKA

TGT SST

 

 

 

1

Smt. ANJU JUNEJA

TGT(HIND)

 

 

 

2

SH. SP GUPTA

PRT

 

 

 

3

Smt. PUNAM

PRT

 

 

 

4

Smt. REKHA SINHA

PRT

 

 

 

5

SH. V B SINGH

PRT

 

 

 

6

SMT. ANITA KUMARI

TGT (AE)

 

 

 

46

GARDENING &BEAUTIFICATION

 

 

 

1

SMT. KIRAN KUMARI SHARMA I/C

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

PGT (COMMERCE)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT(BIO)

 

PGT (BIO)

 

3

SMT. ARCHNA JHA

TGT(YOGA)

 

TGT (YOGA)

 

4

SH. S N YADAV

TGT(ENG)

 

TGT (ENG)

 

5

SH. NEERAJ KUMAR

PRT

 

PRT

 

6

SH. NATHU BAITHA

SUB STAFF

 

SUB STAFF

 

7

SH. PAWAN KUMAR

GARDNER

 

GARDNER

 

47

GRIEVANCE CELL

 

 

 

1

SH.NEELAM PRASAD I/C

VP

 

VP

 

2

SMT. JAYA PRASAD

PGT(PHY)

 

PGT (PHY)

 

3

MD. KHALID EZAZ

PGT(PHY)

 

PGT (PHY)

 

4

Smt. RENU SINGH

TGT(ENG)

 

TGT (ENG)

 

5

SH. RAJEEV RANJAN

HM

 

HM

 

48

LIBRARY

 

 

 

1

SH.NIRMALA PANDEY I/C

LIB

 

LIB

 

2

SH. VIJAY KUMAR

   PGT(HIN)

 

PGT (HIN)

 

3

SH S N YADAV

  PGT(ENG)

 

TGT(ENG)

 

4

SH. RAJEEV RANJAN

  HM

 

HM

 

          49

SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

 

 

 

1

SMT. NEELAM PRASAD

VP

 

VP

 

2

SMT. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

PGT(PHY)

 

3

SMT. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

TGT(ENG)

 

4

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

PGT(MATHS)

 

PGT (MATHS)

 

5

MD. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

PGT(PHY)

 

6

SMT. PRITI

PRT

 

PRT

 

7

SMT. NILI ANAND

PRT

 

PRT

 

50

ASSEMBLY INCHARGE

 

 

 

1

SMT. PUNAM CHOUDHARY

PGT(HINDI)

 

PGT (HINDI)

 

2

SMT. ANJU JUNEJA

TGT(HINDI)

 

TGT(HINDI)

 

3

SMT. POONAM KUMARI

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

TGT (SANSKRIT)

 

4

SMT. SWATI SINGH

TGT(ENG)

 

TGT (ENG)

 

5

SMT. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

TGT (ENG)

                 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SH.NEELAM PRASAD

 

VP

 

 

SH.RAJEEV RANJAN

 

HM

           

 

 

                                                                                                                        PRINCIPAL

K.V. NO-2 BAILEY ROAD PATNA-14 (FIRST SHIFT)

 

Internal Committess of the School

 

SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY

 

SESSION 2018-19

 

With e.o.f. 01.04.2018

 

S. No.

S.NO.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

1

 

CCA(co-curricular activities)

 

 

1

Smt. POONAM CHOUDHARY

I/C

PGT (HIN)

 

2

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (HIN)

 

3

SH. RAVI RANJAN

 

PGT (HIS)

 

4

SMT. SWATI SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

5

SH. S P GUPTA

 

PRT

 

6

SMT. RENU SINGH

 

TGT(ENG)

2.

 

Examinations (Internal):

 

 

1

SH. S C ROY  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

SH. AWADH PRASAD

 

 

PGT (MATHS)

 

3

SMT. RENU SINGH

 

TGT (ENG)

 

4

Smt. ARCHNA JHA

 

TGT(YOGA)

 

5

SH BIPIN KUMAR

 

TGT

 

6

SH. ARUN KUMAR SHARMA

 

TGT (MATH)

 

7

SH V B  SINGH I/C  PRIMRARY

PRT

 

8

SH . ARUN KUMAR MISHRA CO I/C

PRT

 

9

SH. ANEEL KUMAR

 

SUB STAFF

 

10

SH NATHU BAITHU

 

LAB ATTN.

 

11

 KAVITA

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

3.

 

Examination ( CBSE/External):

 

 

1

SH. RAVI RANJAN

I/C

PGT (HIS)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

 

PGT (BIO)

 

3

SMT. NIDHI MISHRA

 

PGT (C0MP)

 

4

SH. M K VISHWAKARMA

 

WET

 

5

SH. S N YADAV

 

 

TGT (ENG0

 

6

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR SARFARAZ AHMAD

 

 

7

SH. ANIL KUMAR

 

 

SUB STAFF

 

8

SH. DILIP KUMAR

 

SUB STAFF

4

 

Time Table

 

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ

I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

SH. AWDESH PRASAD

PGT (MATH)

 

3

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

PGT (MATH)

 

4

SH. RATNESH KUMAR

 

TGT (SC)

 

5

SH. K K JHA

 

 

TGT (MATH)

 

6

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR- MS KAVITA

 

5

 

Admission

 

 

1

SH. RAVI RANJAN

I/C

PGT (HIS)

 

2

SMT. NIDHI MISHRA

 

PGT (COMP)

 

3

SH. S P GUYPTA

 

 

PRT

 

4

SH. K K GUPTA

 

 

PRT

 

5

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR- SARFARAZ AHMAD

 

6

 

Website

 

 

1

SMT NIDHI MISHRA

I/C

PGT (COMP)

 

2

SH. KHALID EZAZ

 

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

 

S. No.

S.NO.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

 

3

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR - MS KAVITA

 

 

4

SH. MADAN KUMAR

JSA

7

 

E-Class Room Incharge

 

 

1

SMT. NIDHI MISHRA

PGT (COMP)

 

2

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

3

Smt. JAYA PRASAD

PGT 9PHY)

 

4

Smt. JYOTSNA

TGT (SCI)

8

 

Discipline

 

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

SMT. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

4

Smt. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

5

Smt. ARCHNA JHA

TGT (YOGA)

 

6

SMT. N D NEGI

TGT(PET)

 

7

GAMES COACHES – SH AKHILESH

 

 

8

GAMES COACHES – MS AJITA

 

9

 

Repair & Maintenance

 

 

 

Electrical/Civil/Plumbing/Drinking Water

 

 

1

SMT. MINI KUMARI  I/C

TGT(WET)

 

2

SH. RAMJEE RAM

PGT(ENG)

 

3

SH. MADAN KUMAR

JSA

 

4

SH. ANIL KUMAR

SUB STAFF

10

 

Staff Quarter Repair & Maintenance

 

 

1

SH . C JAMUIYAR I/C

ASST.

 

2

SH. MADAN KUMAR

JSA

 

3

SH A N SINGH

PGT(HIN)

 

3

SH K K JHA

TGT(HIN)

 

 

SH. UPENDARA MAHTO

SUB STAFF

11

 

Purchase Committee

 

 

1

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR  I/C

PGT (MATHS)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

3

VMC MEMBER- SH MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

TEACHER REP.(TGT SST)

 

4

SH CHANDESWAR SINGH

PRT

12

 

P.A. System

 

 

1

SMT. MINI KUMAR  I/C

TGT (WET)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

SUB STAFF

 

3

SH. DILIP PASWAN

SUB STAFF

13

 

Resource Room

 

 

1

SH. RATNESH KUMAR  I/C SECONDARY SECTION

TGT

 

2

Smt. SHABNAM TABASSUM  I/C PRIMRARY

PRT

14

 

Sports/Medical/First Aid

 

 

1

Smt.  N D NEGI  I/C

PET

 

2

Smt. ARCHNA JHA

YOGA TEACHER

 

3

Snt. ARTI SHARMA

PRT

 

4

Smt. SHUSHMA KUMARI

PRT

 

5

SH. NIRAJ KUMAR

PRT

 

6

GAMES COACHES – SH AKHILES & AJITA

 

15

 

Alumni Association

 

 
 

 

 

S. No.

S.NO.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ  I/C

PGT(PHY)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT(BIO)

 

3

SH. S P GUPTA

PRT

16

 

Eco Club/Nature Club

 

 

1

SH. J P SINHA  I/C

PGT (CHE)

 

2

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

PGT (MATH)

 

3

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

4

Smt. PREETI

PRT

17

 

Furniture

 

 

1

SH. AWADHESH PRASAD  I/C

PGT (MATHS)

 

2

SH. RAMJI RAM

PGT (ENG)

 

3

SH RAMCHANDRA

TGT (HIN)

 

4

SH. N BHARDWRAJ

PRT

18

 

Excursion

 

 

1

SH. ANIL KUMAR  I/C

PGT (BIO)

 

2

Smt. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

3

SH. S K MISHRA

TGT(ENG)

 

4

SH. N BHARDWRAJ

PRT

19

 

Bharat Scouts & Guides (BS & G)

 

 

1

SH. S P GUPTA  I/C

PRT

 

2

Smt. ARCHNA JHA

TGT (YOGA)

 

3

ALL SCOUTS/GUIDE & CUB/ BUL-BUL

 

20

 

Integrity Club

 

 

1

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR  I/C

PGT (MAT)

 

2

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (HIN)

 

3

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (SANS)

 

4

Smt. SWATI SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

5

Smt. M B SINHA

TGT (ENG)

 

6

Smt. RENUKA

PRT

 

7

SH NEERAJ KUMAR

PRT

 

8

Smt. NILI ANAND

PRT

21

 

Rajbhasa Committee

 

 

1

Smt. PUNAM CHOUDHARY  I/C

PGT (HIN)

 

2

SH. A N SINGH

PGT (HIN)

 

3

SMT. HARITIMA PRASAD

TGT (HIN)

 

4

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (HIN)

 

5

Smt. ANJU JUNEJA

TGT (HIN)

 

6

Smr. SANGEETA SHAHI

TGT (HIN)

22

 

PTM

 

 

1

Smt. JAYA PRASAD  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

Smt. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

3

SH. V B SINGH

PRT

23

 

Career Counselling/AEP

 

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

2

Smt. KIRAN PANDEY

PGT (ECO)

 

3

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

4

SMT SNIGDHA ANAND

PGT(GEO)

 

5

Smt. JYOTSHNA

TGT (SCI)

 

6

Smt. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

 

 

S. No.  S.NO.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

 

24

SC/ST/OBC/RTE/SGC Scholarship & Monthly Enrol

 

1

 

SMT. JAYA PRASAD  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

2

 

SH. RAMJEE RAM

PGT (ENG)

 

3

 

SH. A K SHARMA

TGT (MATH)

 

4

 

Smt. RAJNI KUMARI

PRT

 

25

KVPY & NTSE / Science Olympiad

 

 

1

SH. AWDHESH PRASAD  I/C

PGT (MATH)

 

2

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

PGT (MATH)

 

3

SH. ARUN KUMAR SHARMA

TGT (MATH)

 

4

SH RATNESH KUMAR

TGT(SC)

 

 

26

 

Olympiads

 

1

SH. J P SINHA  I/C

PGT (CHE)

 

2

SH. S K SUMAN

PGT (CHE)

 

3

SMT JYOTSNA

TGT (SC)

 

4

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

 

27

Checking of Fees & Fines

 

 

 

1

SMT NIDHI MISHRA

PGT (CS)

 

 

2

   SH. MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

 TGT (SST)

 

 

3

SH. NIRAJ KUMAR

(I  -V)

 PRT

 

 

4

SH V B SINGH

 

 PRT

 

 

28

 

 

Fire Safety

 

 

 

1

SMT. MINI KUMARI I/C

 TGT (WET)

 

 

2

SH. A N SINGH

 PGT(HIN)

 

 

3

SH. ABHINANDAN JHA

 TGT (SANSK)

 

 

4

SH. ANIL KUMAR

 

SUB - STAFF

 

 

29

Staff Room 1st Shift Maintenance

 

 

 

1

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI  I/C

 TGT (SANS)

 

 

2

   SMT SWATI SINGH

 TGT (ENG)

 

 

30

Accreditation Committee

 

 

 

1

SH. RAVI RANJAN  I/C

PGT (HIS)

 

 

2

SMT NIDHI MISHRA

PGT (CS)

 

 

3

SH. S P GUPTA

 

PRT

 

 

4

SH. NIRAJ KUMAR

 

PRT

 

 

31

 

 

Physics Lab

 

 

 

1

Smt. JAYA PRASADI/C

 PGT (PHY)

 

 

2

SH S C ROY

 PGT (PHY)

 

 

3

SH. KHALID

EZAZ

 

 PGT (PHY)

 

 

4

SH ANIL

 

 

 SUB STAFF

 

 

32

 

Chemistry Lab

 

 

 

1

SH. J P SINHA I/C

PGT (CHE)

 

 

2

SH. S K SUMAN

 

PGT (CHE)

 

 

3

   SH. ATUL KUMAR SINHA

PGT (CHE)

 

 

4

    SH BHORA NAND

 SUB STAFF

 

 

33

 

 

Biology Lab

 

 

 

1

SH. ANIL KUMAR

 

PGT (BIO)

 

 

2

   SH NATHU BAITHU

 SUB STAFF

 

 

34

 

Junior Science Lab

 

 

 

1

Smt. JYOTSHANA

 

 TGT (SCI)

 

 

2

SH RATNESH

 

  TGT(SC)

 

 

3

 MS RINKI KUMARI

 

 

 

35

 

MATHS LAB

 

 

 

1

SH. KAMLESH PRASAD KUMAR

PGT (MATHS)

 

 

2

SH. AWADESH PRASAD

PGT (MATHS)

 

 

3

SH. ARUN KUMAR SHARMA

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

4

SH. SUNIL KUMAR

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

5

 SH. K. K JHA

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

36

Computer Lab

 

 

 

1

SH. NIDHI MISHRA  I/C

PGT (COMP)

 

 

 

37

SPIC MACY

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. RAKHI NIYOGI CHOUDHARY

PRT (MUSIC)

 

 

 

2

CONTRACTUAL MUSIC TEACHER

 

 

 

 

37

Vidyalaya Magazine

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. S M JHA  I/C

PGT (ENG)

 

 

 

2

Smt POONAM CHAUDHARY

PGT (HIN)

 

 

 

3

SH. S K MISHRA

TGT (ENG)

 

 

 

4

Smt. SANGITA SHAHI

TGT (HIN)

 

 

 

5

Smt. PUNAM KUMARI

TGT (SANS)

 

 

 

39

Social Science Exhibition

 

 

 

1

SMT. SNIGDHA ANAND  I/C

PGT (GEOG)

 

 

 

2

SMT. KIRAN PANDEY

PGT (ECO)

 

 

 

3

SH. RAVI RANJAN

PGT (HIST)

 

 

 

4

Smt. SUDHA KUMARI

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

5

Smt. RAKA

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

40

Science Exhibition

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

SH. J P SINHA

PGT (CHE)

 

 

 

3

SH. S K SUMAN

PGT (CHE)

 

 

 

4

SH. S C ROY

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

5

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

 

 

6

SH. RATNESH KUMAR

TGT (SCI)

 

 

 

7

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

8

SH. ATUL KUMAR

PGT (CHEM)

 

 

 

41

Science Congress

 

 

 

 

1

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (BIO)

 

 

 

2

SH. S K SUMAN I/C

PGT (CHE)

 

 

 

3

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

42

INSPIRE

 

 

 

 

1

SMT. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

SH. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

3

SMT. JYOTSNA KUMARI

TGT (MATH)

 

 

 

43

Subject Committee

 

 

 

 

1

SCI & COMP SCI – SMT JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

ENG- SMT. S M JHA  I/C

PGT (ENG)

 

 

 

3

HIN- Smt. POONAM CHOUDHARY

PGT (HIN)

 

 

 

4

MATH - SH. AWDHESH PRASAD

PGT (MATH)

 

 

 

5

SCI & COMP SCI- Smt. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

6

SOCIAL SCIENCE- SMT. KIRAN PANDEY

PGT (ECO)

 

 

 

44                                   DISASTER MANAGEMENT

 

 

 

 

1

SH. KHALID EZAZ  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

SH. MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

 TGT (SST)

 

 

 

2

SMT.  MINNI KUMARI

 TGT (WE)

 

 

 

3

SH. K K SHARMA

TGT (MATHS)

 

 

 

4

Smt. SUDHA KUMARI

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

5

Smt. RAKA

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

6

Smt. ARTI SHARMA

PRT

 

 

 

7

Smt. ANITA KUMARI

PRT

 

 

 

S. No.

Name of committee & Members

Desig.

 

 

 

45

SWACHH BHARAT MISSION / CLEANLINESS

 

 

 

1

MD. KHALID EZAZ  I/C

PGT (PHY)

 

 

 

2

SMT. MINI KUMARI

TGT (WE)

 

 

 

3

SH. MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

TGT (SST)

 

 

 

4

SMT. SUDHA KUMARI

TGT SST

 

 

 

5

SMT. RAKA

TGT SST

 

 

 

1

Smt. ANJU JUNEJA

TGT(HIND)

 

 

 

2

SH. SP GUPTA

PRT

 

 

 

3

Smt. PUNAM

PRT

 

 

 

4

Smt. REKHA SINHA

PRT

 

 

 

5

SH. V B SINGH

PRT

 

 

 

6

SMT. ANITA KUMARI

TGT (AE)

 

 

 

46

GARDENING &BEAUTIFICATION

 

 

 

1

SMT. KIRAN KUMARI SHARMA I/C

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

PGT (COMMERCE)

 

2

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT(BIO)

 

PGT (BIO)

 

3

SMT. ARCHNA JHA

TGT(YOGA)

 

TGT (YOGA)

 

4

SH. S N YADAV

TGT(ENG)

 

TGT (ENG)

 

5

SH. NEERAJ KUMAR

PRT

 

PRT

 

6

SH. NATHU BAITHA

SUB STAFF

 

SUB STAFF

 

7

SH. PAWAN KUMAR

GARDNER

 

GARDNER

 

47

GRIEVANCE CELL

 

 

 

1

SH.NEELAM PRASAD I/C

VP

 

VP

 

2

SMT. JAYA PRASAD

PGT(PHY)

 

PGT (PHY)

 

3

MD. KHALID EZAZ

PGT(PHY)

 

PGT (PHY)

 

4

Smt. RENU SINGH

TGT(ENG)

 

TGT (ENG)

 

5

SH. RAJEEV RANJAN

HM

 

HM

 

48

LIBRARY

 

 

 

1

SH.NIRMALA PANDEY I/C

LIB

 

LIB

 

2

SH. VIJAY KUMAR

   PGT(HIN)

 

PGT (HIN)

 

3

SH S N YADAV

  PGT(ENG)

 

TGT(ENG)

 

4

SH. RAJEEV RANJAN

  HM

 

HM

 

          49

SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

 

 

 

1

SMT. NEELAM PRASAD

VP

 

VP

 

2

SMT. JAYA PRASAD

PGT (PHY)

 

PGT(PHY)

 

3

SMT. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

TGT(ENG)

 

4

SH. KAMLESH KUMAR

PGT(MATHS)

 

PGT (MATHS)

 

5

MD. KHALID EZAZ

PGT (PHY)

 

PGT(PHY)

 

6

SMT. PRITI

PRT

 

PRT

 

7

SMT. NILI ANAND

PRT

 

PRT

 

50

ASSEMBLY INCHARGE

 

 

 

1

SMT. PUNAM CHOUDHARY

PGT(HINDI)

 

PGT (HINDI)

 

2

SMT. ANJU JUNEJA

TGT(HINDI)

 

TGT(HINDI)

 

3

SMT. POONAM KUMARI

TGT(SANSKRIT)

 

TGT (SANSKRIT)

 

4

SMT. SWATI SINGH

TGT(ENG)

 

TGT (ENG)

 

5

SMT. RENU SINGH

TGT (ENG)

 

TGT (ENG)

                 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SH.NEELAM PRASAD

 

VP

 

 

SH.RAJEEV RANJAN

 

HM

           

 

 

                                                                                                                        PRINCIPAL

 

 

Primary Section Committees --------> Click Here
 
Vidyalaya Committee(Second Shift) for Session 2018-19
Secondary & Sr. Secondary Section Committees -------> Click here
Primary Section Committees --------> Click Here
 

 
RESULT OF FIRST SHIFT IS 100 %. IN SCIENCE STREAM 100 %(T-107 & P-107) COMMERCE 100 %( T-38 & P-38) HUMANITY 100%(T-47 & P-47). IN SECOND SHIFT RESULT IS 98.86 %. SCIENCE 100%(T-46 & P-46), COMMERCE 97.6%(T-42 & P-41). GAURAV KUMAR SINGH IS TOPPER IN SCIENCE(93.8 %), OM SINGH IS TOPPER IN COMMERCE(93.8%), & ANURADHA PATEL IS SCHOOL TOPPER (96.6% HUMANITY). PRINCIPAL AND STAFF MEMBERS CONGRATULATE THE TOPPERS STUDENTS & ALL THE STUDENTS FOR THEIR GRAND SUCCESS IN THE CBSE BORD EXAMINATION OF CLASS XII.